2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships – Lightweight: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
Hyperion82 (talk | contribs) |
Rescuing 1 sources and tagging 0 as dead.) #IABot (v2.0.9.5 |
||
(48 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{short description|None}} |
|||
{{Infobox sports competition event |
{{Infobox sports competition event |
||
|event = Lightweight |
|event = Lightweight |
||
Line 7: | Line 9: | ||
|competitors = 51 |
|competitors = 51 |
||
|nations = 51 |
|nations = 51 |
||
|gold = |
|gold = [[Sofiane Oumiha]] |
||
|gold_nation = |
|gold_nation = FRA |
||
|silver = |
|silver = [[Abdumalik Khalokov]] |
||
|silver_nation = |
|silver_nation = UZB |
||
|bronze = |
|bronze = [[Danial Shahbakhsh]] |
||
|bronze_nation = |
|bronze_nation = IRI |
||
|bronze2 = |
|bronze2 = [[Alexy de la Cruz]] |
||
|bronze2_nation= |
|bronze2_nation= DOM |
||
|prev = [[2017 AIBA World Boxing Championships – Lightweight|2017]] |
|prev = [[2017 AIBA World Boxing Championships – Lightweight|2017]] |
||
|next = [[2023 |
|next = [[2023 IBA World Boxing Championships – Lightweight|2023]] |
||
}} |
}} |
||
{{2021WorldBoxingChampionships}} |
{{2021WorldBoxingChampionships}} |
||
The '''Lightweight''' competition at the [[2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships]] |
The '''Lightweight''' competition at the [[2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships]] was held between 27 October and 5 November.<ref>{{cite web|title=AIBA Men's World Boxing Championships 2021 {{!}} Detailed Competition Schedule|url=https://www.aiba.org/wp-content/uploads/2021/10/C08.pdf|publisher=[[International Boxing Association (amateur)|AIBA]]|date=24 October 2021|accessdate=25 October 2021|archive-date=24 October 2021|archive-url=https://web.archive.org/web/20211024202541/https://www.aiba.org/wp-content/uploads/2021/10/C08.pdf|url-status=dead}}</ref> |
||
==Results== |
==Results== |
||
Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
<!-- Date-Place/Team 1/Score 1/Team 2/Score 2 --> |
<!-- Date-Place/Team 1/Score 1/Team 2/Score 2 --> |
||
<!-- semifinals --> |
<!-- semifinals --> |
||
||{{flagicon|UZB}} [[Abdumalik Khalokov]]|w/o|{{flagicon|IRI}} [[Danial Shahbakhsh]]| |
|||
||||| |
|||
||{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Sofiane Oumiha]]|4|{{flagicon|DOM}} [[Alexy de la Cruz]]|1 |
|||
||||| |
|||
<!-- final --> |
<!-- final --> |
||
||{{flagicon|UZB}} [[Abdumalik Khalokov]]|0|{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Sofiane Oumiha]]|5 |
|||
||||| |
|||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
<!-- Date-Place/Team 1/Score 1/Team 2/Score 2 --> |
<!-- Date-Place/Team 1/Score 1/Team 2/Score 2 --> |
||
<!-- first round --> |
<!-- first round --> |
||
||{{flagicon|USA}} [[Jonathan Mansour]]|1|{{ |
||{{flagicon|USA}} [[Jonathan Mansour]]|1|{{noflag}}[[Vsevolod Shumkov]]|4 |
||
||{{flagicon|PAK}} [[Kamil Syed]]|0|{{flagicon|GRE}} [[Karcis Theocharis]]|5 |
||{{flagicon|PAK}} [[Kamil Syed]]|0|{{flagicon|GRE}} [[Karcis Theocharis]]|5 |
||
||{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Hayato Tsutsumi]]|5|{{flagicon|CUB}} [[Lázaro Álvarez]]|0 |
||{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Hayato Tsutsumi]]|5|{{flagicon|CUB}} [[Lázaro Álvarez]]|0 |
||
Line 58: | Line 60: | ||
||{{flagicon|SLO}} [[Tadej Černoga]]|3|{{flagicon|BUL}} [[Kiril Rusinov]]|2 |
||{{flagicon|SLO}} [[Tadej Černoga]]|3|{{flagicon|BUL}} [[Kiril Rusinov]]|2 |
||
<!-- second round --> |
<!-- second round --> |
||
||{{flagicon|BLR}} [[Artur Tuniyeu]]|0|{{ |
||{{flagicon|BLR}} [[Artur Tuniyeu]]|0|{{noflag}}[[Vsevolod Shumkov]]|5 |
||
||{{flagicon|GRE}} [[Karcis Theocharis]]||{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Hayato Tsutsumi]]| |
||{{flagicon|GRE}} [[Karcis Theocharis]]|0|{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Hayato Tsutsumi]]|5 |
||
||{{flagicon|UZB}} [[Abdumalik Khalokov]]||{{flagicon|MKD}} [[Jasin Ljama]]| |
||{{flagicon|UZB}} [[Abdumalik Khalokov]]|5|{{flagicon|MKD}} [[Jasin Ljama]]|0 |
||
||{{flagicon|SLO}} [[Tadej Černoga]]||{{flagicon|PAN}} [[Orlando Martínez (boxer, born 1999)|Orlando Martínez]]| |
||{{flagicon|SLO}} [[Tadej Černoga]]|5|{{flagicon|PAN}} [[Orlando Martínez (boxer, born 1999)|Orlando Martínez]]|0 |
||
<!-- third round --> |
<!-- third round --> |
||
||{{ |
||{{noflag}}[[Vsevolod Shumkov]]|4|{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Hayato Tsutsumi]]|1 |
||
||{{flagicon|UZB}} [[Abdumalik Khalokov]]|5|{{flagicon|SLO}} [[Tadej Černoga]]|0 |
|||
||||| |
|||
<!-- quarterfinals--> |
<!-- quarterfinals--> |
||
||{{noflag}}[[Vsevolod Shumkov]]|0|{{flagicon|UZB}} [[Abdumalik Khalokov]]|5 |
|||
||||| |
|||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 88: | Line 90: | ||
||{{flagicon|IRI}} [[Danial Shahbakhsh]]|5|{{flagicon|GAM}} [[Musa Cham]]|0 |
||{{flagicon|IRI}} [[Danial Shahbakhsh]]|5|{{flagicon|GAM}} [[Musa Cham]]|0 |
||
<!-- second round --> |
<!-- second round --> |
||
||{{flagicon|LAO}} [[Walter Sarnoi Oupathana]]||{{flagicon|SRB}} [[Semiz Aličić]]| |
||{{flagicon|LAO}} [[Walter Sarnoi Oupathana]]|0|{{flagicon|SRB}} [[Semiz Aličić]]|5 |
||
||{{flagicon|LTU}} [[Edgaras Skurdelis]]||{{noflag}} |
||{{flagicon|LTU}} [[Edgaras Skurdelis]]|5|{{noflag}}[[Laisullah Azizi]]|0 |
||
||{{flagicon|UKR}} [[Maksym Zhyharov]]||{{flagicon|KGZ}} [[Munarbek Seitbek Uulu]]| |
||{{flagicon|UKR}} [[Maksym Zhyharov]]|0|{{flagicon|KGZ}} [[Munarbek Seitbek Uulu]]|5 |
||
||{{flagicon|IRI}} [[Danial Shahbakhsh]]||{{flagicon|MEX}} [[Gustavo Rivera (boxer)|Gustavo Rivera]]| |
||{{flagicon|IRI}} [[Danial Shahbakhsh]]|5|{{flagicon|MEX}} [[Gustavo Rivera (boxer)|Gustavo Rivera]]|0 |
||
<!-- third round --> |
<!-- third round --> |
||
||{{flagicon|SRB}} [[Semiz Aličić]]|0|{{flagicon|LTU}} [[Edgaras Skurdelis]]|5 |
|||
||||| |
|||
||{{flagicon|KGZ}} [[Munarbek Seitbek Uulu]]|0|{{flagicon|IRI}} [[Danial Shahbakhsh]]|5 |
|||
||||| |
|||
<!-- quarterfinals--> |
<!-- quarterfinals--> |
||
||{{flagicon|LTU}} [[Edgaras Skurdelis]]|2|{{flagicon|IRI}} [[Danial Shahbakhsh]]|3 |
|||
||||| |
|||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 118: | Line 120: | ||
||{{flagicon|KOR}} [[Ham Sang-myeong]]|0|{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Sofiane Oumiha]]|5 |
||{{flagicon|KOR}} [[Ham Sang-myeong]]|0|{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Sofiane Oumiha]]|5 |
||
||{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Diego Mamić]]|0|{{flagicon|COL}} [[Duvan Zuleta]]|5 |
||{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Diego Mamić]]|0|{{flagicon|COL}} [[Duvan Zuleta]]|5 |
||
||{{flagicon|SLE}} [[Tamba Sorgor]]||{{noflag}} |
||{{flagicon|SLE}} [[Tamba Sorgor]]||{{noflag}}[[Khunatip Pidnuch]]|w/o |
||
<!-- second round --> |
<!-- second round --> |
||
||{{flagicon|MLI}} [[Abdoul-Karim Bathily]]||{{flagicon|ARM}} [[Karen Tonakanyan]]| |
||{{flagicon|MLI}} [[Abdoul-Karim Bathily]]||{{flagicon|ARM}} [[Karen Tonakanyan]]|KO |
||
||{{flagicon|SVK}} [[Viliam Tankó]]||{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Sofiane Oumiha]]| |
||{{flagicon|SVK}} [[Viliam Tankó]]|0|{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Sofiane Oumiha]]|5 |
||
||{{flagicon|TPE}} [[Hung Chia-ching]]||{{flagicon|COL}} [[Duvan Zuleta]]| |
||{{flagicon|TPE}} [[Hung Chia-ching]]|0|{{flagicon|COL}} [[Duvan Zuleta]]|5 |
||
||{{noflag}} |
||{{noflag}}[[Khunatip Pidnuch]]|2|{{flagicon|KAZ}} [[Samatali Toltayev]]|3 |
||
<!-- third round --> |
<!-- third round --> |
||
||{{flagicon|ARM}} [[Karen Tonakanyan]]||{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Sofiane Oumiha]]|RSC-I |
|||
||||| |
|||
||{{flagicon|COL}} [[Duvan Zuleta]]|1|{{flagicon|KAZ}} [[Samatali Toltayev]]|4 |
|||
<!-- quarterfinals--> |
|||
||{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Sofiane Oumiha]]|4|{{flagicon|KAZ}} [[Samatali Toltayev]]|1 |
|||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 148: | Line 153: | ||
||{{flagicon|HAI}} [[Charles Petit-Homme]]|0|{{flagicon|AZE}} [[Tayfur Aliyev]]|5 |
||{{flagicon|HAI}} [[Charles Petit-Homme]]|0|{{flagicon|AZE}} [[Tayfur Aliyev]]|5 |
||
<!-- second round --> |
<!-- second round --> |
||
||{{flagicon|GER}} [[Murat Yildirim (boxer)|Murat Yildirim]]||{{flagicon|DOM}} [[Alexy de la Cruz]]| |
||{{flagicon|GER}} [[Murat Yildirim (boxer)|Murat Yildirim]]|0|{{flagicon|DOM}} [[Alexy de la Cruz]]|3 |
||
||{{flagicon|HUN}} [[Roland Veres]]||{{flagicon|TJK}} [[Abdurahmon Yoqubov]]| |
||{{flagicon|HUN}} [[Roland Veres]]|2|{{flagicon|TJK}} [[Abdurahmon Yoqubov]]|3 |
||
||{{flagicon|MGL}} [[Oyunbaataryn Tulga]]||{{flagicon|FIN}} [[Arslan Khataev]]| |
||{{flagicon|MGL}} [[Oyunbaataryn Tulga]]||{{flagicon|FIN}} [[Arslan Khataev]]|RSC-I |
||
||{{flagicon|AZE}} [[Tayfur Aliyev]]||{{flagicon|ITA}} [[Simone Spada]]| |
||{{flagicon|AZE}} [[Tayfur Aliyev]]|5|{{flagicon|ITA}} [[Simone Spada]]|0 |
||
<!-- third round --> |
<!-- third round --> |
||
||{{flagicon|DOM}} [[Alexy de la Cruz]]|5|{{flagicon|TJK}} [[Abdurahmon Yoqubov]]|0 |
|||
||||| |
|||
||{{flagicon|FIN}} [[Arslan Khataev]]|4|{{flagicon|AZE}} [[Tayfur Aliyev]]|1 |
|||
<!-- quarterfinals--> |
|||
||{{flagicon|DOM}} [[Alexy de la Cruz]]|4|{{flagicon|FIN}} [[Arslan Khataev]]|1 |
|||
}} |
}} |
||
Line 160: | Line 168: | ||
==External links== |
==External links== |
||
*[https://www. |
*[https://www.iba.sport/wp-content/uploads/2021/11/C75W60.pdf Draw] |
||
{{Footer World Amateur Champions Lightweight}} |
{{Footer World Amateur Champions Lightweight}} |
Latest revision as of 08:17, 15 July 2023
Lightweight at the 2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Štark Arena | ||||||||||||
Location | Belgrade, Serbia | ||||||||||||
Dates | 27 October – 5 November | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 51 from 51 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
The Lightweight competition at the 2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships was held between 27 October and 5 November.[1]
Results
[edit]Finals
[edit]Semifinals | Final | |||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | w/o | |||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | ||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 0 | |||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 5 | |||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 4 | |||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 1 | |||||
Top half
[edit]Section 1
[edit]First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Artur Tuniyeu | 0 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jonathan Mansour | 1 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 4 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 4 | |||||||||||||
Hayato Tsutsumi | 1 | |||||||||||||
Kamil Syed | 0 | |||||||||||||
Karcis Theocharis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Karcis Theocharis | 0 | |||||||||||||
Hayato Tsutsumi | 5 | |||||||||||||
Hayato Tsutsumi | 5 | |||||||||||||
Lázaro Álvarez | 0 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 0 | |||||||||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jasin Ljama | 0 | |||||||||||||
Fabio Roselie | 0 | |||||||||||||
Jasin Ljama | 5 | |||||||||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Tadej Černoga | 0 | |||||||||||||
Tadej Černoga | 3 | |||||||||||||
Kiril Rusinov | 2 | |||||||||||||
Tadej Černoga | 5 | |||||||||||||
Orlando Martínez | 0 | |||||||||||||
Section 2
[edit]First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Walter Sarnoi Oupathana | 0 | |||||||||||||
Semiz Aličić | 5 | |||||||||||||
John Hale | 0 | |||||||||||||
Semiz Aličić | 5 | |||||||||||||
Semiz Aličić | 0 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Artyush Gomtsyan | 0 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Laisullah Azizi | 0 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 2 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 3 | |||||||||||||
Maksym Zhyharov | 0 | |||||||||||||
Munarbek Seitbek Uulu | 5 | |||||||||||||
Fretas Pembele Zola | 0 | |||||||||||||
Munarbek Seitbek Uulu | 5 | |||||||||||||
Munarbek Seitbek Uulu | 0 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 5 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 5 | |||||||||||||
Musa Cham | 0 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 5 | |||||||||||||
Gustavo Rivera | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bottom half
[edit]Section 3
[edit]First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Abdoul-Karim Bathily | ||||||||||||||
Karen Tonakanyan | KO | |||||||||||||
Varinder Singh | ||||||||||||||
Karen Tonakanyan | w/o | |||||||||||||
Karen Tonakanyan | ||||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | RSC-I | |||||||||||||
Viliam Tankó | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jean Agathe | 0 | |||||||||||||
Viliam Tankó | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 5 | |||||||||||||
Ham Sang-myeong | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 5 | |||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 4 | |||||||||||||
Samatali Toltayev | 1 | |||||||||||||
Hung Chia-ching | 0 | |||||||||||||
Duvan Zuleta | 5 | |||||||||||||
Diego Mamić | 0 | |||||||||||||
Duvan Zuleta | 5 | |||||||||||||
Duvan Zuleta | 1 | |||||||||||||
Samatali Toltayev | 4 | |||||||||||||
Tamba Sorgor | ||||||||||||||
Khunatip Pidnuch | w/o | |||||||||||||
Khunatip Pidnuch | 2 | |||||||||||||
Samatali Toltayev | 3 | |||||||||||||
Section 4
[edit]First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Murat Yildirim | 0 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 3 | |||||||||||||
Nicholas Okoth | 0 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 5 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 5 | |||||||||||||
Abdurahmon Yoqubov | 0 | |||||||||||||
Mizan Aykol | 0 | |||||||||||||
Roland Veres | 5 | |||||||||||||
Roland Veres | 2 | |||||||||||||
Abdurahmon Yoqubov | 3 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 4 | |||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | 1 | |||||||||||||
Donnel Phillip | 0 | |||||||||||||
Oyunbaataryn Tulga | 5 | |||||||||||||
Oyunbaataryn Tulga | ||||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | RSC-I | |||||||||||||
Bishara Sabbar | 1 | |||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | 4 | |||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | 4 | |||||||||||||
Tayfur Aliyev | 1 | |||||||||||||
Charles Petit-Homme | 0 | |||||||||||||
Tayfur Aliyev | 5 | |||||||||||||
Tayfur Aliyev | 5 | |||||||||||||
Simone Spada | 0 | |||||||||||||
References
[edit]- ^ "AIBA Men's World Boxing Championships 2021 | Detailed Competition Schedule" (PDF). AIBA. 24 October 2021. Archived from the original (PDF) on 24 October 2021. Retrieved 25 October 2021.