2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships – Lightweight: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
Hyperion82 (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|competitors = 51 |
|competitors = 51 |
||
|nations = 51 |
|nations = 51 |
||
|gold = |
|gold = |
||
|gold_nation = |
|gold_nation = |
||
|silver = |
|silver = |
||
|silver_nation = |
|silver_nation = |
||
|bronze = [[Danial Shahbakhsh]] |
|bronze = [[Danial Shahbakhsh]] |
||
|bronze_nation = IRI |
|bronze_nation = IRI |
||
|bronze2 = |
|bronze2 = [[Alexy de la Cruz]] |
||
|bronze2_nation= |
|bronze2_nation= DOM |
||
|prev = [[2017 AIBA World Boxing Championships – Lightweight|2017]] |
|prev = [[2017 AIBA World Boxing Championships – Lightweight|2017]] |
||
|next = [[2023 AIBA World Boxing Championships – Lightweight|2023]] |
|next = [[2023 AIBA World Boxing Championships – Lightweight|2023]] |
Revision as of 13:22, 4 November 2021
Lightweight at the 2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Štark Arena | ||||||
Location | Belgrade, Serbia | ||||||
Dates | 27 October – 5 November | ||||||
Competitors | 51 from 51 nations | ||||||
Medalists | |||||||
| |||||||
The Lightweight competition at the 2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships will be held between 27 October and 5 November.[1]
Results
Finals
Semifinals | Final | |||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | w/o | |||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | ||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | ||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | ||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 4 | |||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 1 | |||||
Top half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Artur Tuniyeu | 0 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jonathan Mansour | 1 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 4 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 4 | |||||||||||||
Hayato Tsutsumi | 1 | |||||||||||||
Kamil Syed | 0 | |||||||||||||
Karcis Theocharis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Karcis Theocharis | 0 | |||||||||||||
Hayato Tsutsumi | 5 | |||||||||||||
Hayato Tsutsumi | 5 | |||||||||||||
Lázaro Álvarez | 0 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 0 | |||||||||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jasin Ljama | 0 | |||||||||||||
Fabio Roselie | 0 | |||||||||||||
Jasin Ljama | 5 | |||||||||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Tadej Černoga | 0 | |||||||||||||
Tadej Černoga | 3 | |||||||||||||
Kiril Rusinov | 2 | |||||||||||||
Tadej Černoga | 5 | |||||||||||||
Orlando Martínez | 0 | |||||||||||||
Section 2
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Walter Sarnoi Oupathana | 0 | |||||||||||||
Semiz Aličić | 5 | |||||||||||||
John Hale | 0 | |||||||||||||
Semiz Aličić | 5 | |||||||||||||
Semiz Aličić | 0 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Artyush Gomtsyan | 0 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Laisullah Azizi | 0 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 2 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 3 | |||||||||||||
Maksym Zhyharov | 0 | |||||||||||||
Munarbek Seitbek Uulu | 5 | |||||||||||||
Fretas Pembele Zola | 0 | |||||||||||||
Munarbek Seitbek Uulu | 5 | |||||||||||||
Munarbek Seitbek Uulu | 0 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 5 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 5 | |||||||||||||
Musa Cham | 0 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 5 | |||||||||||||
Gustavo Rivera | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bottom half
Section 3
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Abdoul-Karim Bathily | ||||||||||||||
Karen Tonakanyan | KO | |||||||||||||
Varinder Singh | ||||||||||||||
Karen Tonakanyan | w/o | |||||||||||||
Karen Tonakanyan | ||||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | RSC-I | |||||||||||||
Viliam Tankó | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jean Agathe | 0 | |||||||||||||
Viliam Tankó | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 5 | |||||||||||||
Ham Sang-myeong | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 5 | |||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 4 | |||||||||||||
Samatali Toltayev | 1 | |||||||||||||
Hung Chia-ching | 0 | |||||||||||||
Duvan Zuleta | 5 | |||||||||||||
Diego Mamić | 0 | |||||||||||||
Duvan Zuleta | 5 | |||||||||||||
Duvan Zuleta | 1 | |||||||||||||
Samatali Toltayev | 4 | |||||||||||||
Tamba Sorgor | ||||||||||||||
Khunatip Pidnuch | w/o | |||||||||||||
Khunatip Pidnuch | 2 | |||||||||||||
Samatali Toltayev | 3 | |||||||||||||
Section 4
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Murat Yildirim | 0 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 3 | |||||||||||||
Nicholas Okoth | 0 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 5 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 5 | |||||||||||||
Abdurahmon Yoqubov | 0 | |||||||||||||
Mizan Aykol | 0 | |||||||||||||
Roland Veres | 5 | |||||||||||||
Roland Veres | 2 | |||||||||||||
Abdurahmon Yoqubov | 3 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 4 | |||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | 1 | |||||||||||||
Donnel Phillip | 0 | |||||||||||||
Oyunbaataryn Tulga | 5 | |||||||||||||
Oyunbaataryn Tulga | ||||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | RSC-I | |||||||||||||
Bishara Sabbar | 1 | |||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | 4 | |||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | 4 | |||||||||||||
Tayfur Aliyev | 1 | |||||||||||||
Charles Petit-Homme | 0 | |||||||||||||
Tayfur Aliyev | 5 | |||||||||||||
Tayfur Aliyev | 5 | |||||||||||||
Simone Spada | 0 | |||||||||||||
References
- ^ "AIBA Men's World Boxing Championships 2021 | Detailed Competition Schedule" (PDF). AIBA. 24 October 2021. Retrieved 25 October 2021.