2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships – Lightweight: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
JJMC89 bot (talk | contribs) Removed WP:NFCC violation(s). No valid non-free use rationale for this page. See WP:NFC#Implementation. Questions? Ask here. |
Almagestas (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
}} |
}} |
||
{{2021WorldBoxingChampionships}} |
{{2021WorldBoxingChampionships}} |
||
The '''Lightweight''' competition at the [[2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships]] |
The '''Lightweight''' competition at the [[2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships]] was held between 27 October and 5 November.<ref>{{cite web|title=AIBA Men's World Boxing Championships 2021 {{!}} Detailed Competition Schedule|url=https://www.aiba.org/wp-content/uploads/2021/10/C08.pdf|publisher=[[International Boxing Association (amateur)|AIBA]]|date=24 October 2021|accessdate=25 October 2021}}</ref> |
||
==Results== |
==Results== |
||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
==External links== |
==External links== |
||
*[https://www.aiba.org/wp-content/uploads/2021/ |
*[https://www.aiba.org/wp-content/uploads/2021/11/C75W60.pdf Draw] |
||
{{Footer World Amateur Champions Lightweight}} |
{{Footer World Amateur Champions Lightweight}} |
Revision as of 05:13, 7 November 2021
Lightweight at the 2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Štark Arena | ||||||||||||
Location | Belgrade, Serbia | ||||||||||||
Dates | 27 October – 5 November | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 51 from 51 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
The Lightweight competition at the 2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships was held between 27 October and 5 November.[1]
Results
Finals
Semifinals | Final | |||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | w/o | |||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | ||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 0 | |||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 5 | |||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 4 | |||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 1 | |||||
Top half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Artur Tuniyeu | 0 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jonathan Mansour | 1 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 4 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 4 | |||||||||||||
Hayato Tsutsumi | 1 | |||||||||||||
Kamil Syed | 0 | |||||||||||||
Karcis Theocharis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Karcis Theocharis | 0 | |||||||||||||
Hayato Tsutsumi | 5 | |||||||||||||
Hayato Tsutsumi | 5 | |||||||||||||
Lázaro Álvarez | 0 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 0 | |||||||||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jasin Ljama | 0 | |||||||||||||
Fabio Roselie | 0 | |||||||||||||
Jasin Ljama | 5 | |||||||||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Tadej Černoga | 0 | |||||||||||||
Tadej Černoga | 3 | |||||||||||||
Kiril Rusinov | 2 | |||||||||||||
Tadej Černoga | 5 | |||||||||||||
Orlando Martínez | 0 | |||||||||||||
Section 2
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Walter Sarnoi Oupathana | 0 | |||||||||||||
Semiz Aličić | 5 | |||||||||||||
John Hale | 0 | |||||||||||||
Semiz Aličić | 5 | |||||||||||||
Semiz Aličić | 0 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Artyush Gomtsyan | 0 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Laisullah Azizi | 0 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 2 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 3 | |||||||||||||
Maksym Zhyharov | 0 | |||||||||||||
Munarbek Seitbek Uulu | 5 | |||||||||||||
Fretas Pembele Zola | 0 | |||||||||||||
Munarbek Seitbek Uulu | 5 | |||||||||||||
Munarbek Seitbek Uulu | 0 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 5 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 5 | |||||||||||||
Musa Cham | 0 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 5 | |||||||||||||
Gustavo Rivera | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bottom half
Section 3
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Abdoul-Karim Bathily | ||||||||||||||
Karen Tonakanyan | KO | |||||||||||||
Varinder Singh | ||||||||||||||
Karen Tonakanyan | w/o | |||||||||||||
Karen Tonakanyan | ||||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | RSC-I | |||||||||||||
Viliam Tankó | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jean Agathe | 0 | |||||||||||||
Viliam Tankó | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 5 | |||||||||||||
Ham Sang-myeong | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 5 | |||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 4 | |||||||||||||
Samatali Toltayev | 1 | |||||||||||||
Hung Chia-ching | 0 | |||||||||||||
Duvan Zuleta | 5 | |||||||||||||
Diego Mamić | 0 | |||||||||||||
Duvan Zuleta | 5 | |||||||||||||
Duvan Zuleta | 1 | |||||||||||||
Samatali Toltayev | 4 | |||||||||||||
Tamba Sorgor | ||||||||||||||
Khunatip Pidnuch | w/o | |||||||||||||
Khunatip Pidnuch | 2 | |||||||||||||
Samatali Toltayev | 3 | |||||||||||||
Section 4
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Murat Yildirim | 0 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 3 | |||||||||||||
Nicholas Okoth | 0 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 5 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 5 | |||||||||||||
Abdurahmon Yoqubov | 0 | |||||||||||||
Mizan Aykol | 0 | |||||||||||||
Roland Veres | 5 | |||||||||||||
Roland Veres | 2 | |||||||||||||
Abdurahmon Yoqubov | 3 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 4 | |||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | 1 | |||||||||||||
Donnel Phillip | 0 | |||||||||||||
Oyunbaataryn Tulga | 5 | |||||||||||||
Oyunbaataryn Tulga | ||||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | RSC-I | |||||||||||||
Bishara Sabbar | 1 | |||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | 4 | |||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | 4 | |||||||||||||
Tayfur Aliyev | 1 | |||||||||||||
Charles Petit-Homme | 0 | |||||||||||||
Tayfur Aliyev | 5 | |||||||||||||
Tayfur Aliyev | 5 | |||||||||||||
Simone Spada | 0 | |||||||||||||
References
- ^ "AIBA Men's World Boxing Championships 2021 | Detailed Competition Schedule" (PDF). AIBA. 24 October 2021. Retrieved 25 October 2021.