2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships – Lightweight: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
→top: add short description |
|||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
<!-- second round --> |
<!-- second round --> |
||
||{{flagicon|LAO}} [[Walter Sarnoi Oupathana]]|0|{{flagicon|SRB}} [[Semiz Aličić]]|5 |
||{{flagicon|LAO}} [[Walter Sarnoi Oupathana]]|0|{{flagicon|SRB}} [[Semiz Aličić]]|5 |
||
||{{flagicon|LTU}} [[Edgaras Skurdelis]]|5|[[Laisullah Azizi]]|0 |
||{{flagicon|LTU}} [[Edgaras Skurdelis]]|5|{{noflag}} [[Laisullah Azizi]]|0 |
||
||{{flagicon|UKR}} [[Maksym Zhyharov]]|0|{{flagicon|KGZ}} [[Munarbek Seitbek Uulu]]|5 |
||{{flagicon|UKR}} [[Maksym Zhyharov]]|0|{{flagicon|KGZ}} [[Munarbek Seitbek Uulu]]|5 |
||
||{{flagicon|IRI}} [[Danial Shahbakhsh]]|5|{{flagicon|MEX}} [[Gustavo Rivera (boxer)|Gustavo Rivera]]|0 |
||{{flagicon|IRI}} [[Danial Shahbakhsh]]|5|{{flagicon|MEX}} [[Gustavo Rivera (boxer)|Gustavo Rivera]]|0 |
||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
||{{flagicon|KOR}} [[Ham Sang-myeong]]|0|{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Sofiane Oumiha]]|5 |
||{{flagicon|KOR}} [[Ham Sang-myeong]]|0|{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Sofiane Oumiha]]|5 |
||
||{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Diego Mamić]]|0|{{flagicon|COL}} [[Duvan Zuleta]]|5 |
||{{flagicon|CRO}} [[Diego Mamić]]|0|{{flagicon|COL}} [[Duvan Zuleta]]|5 |
||
||{{flagicon|SLE}} [[Tamba Sorgor]]||[[Khunatip Pidnuch]]|w/o |
||{{flagicon|SLE}} [[Tamba Sorgor]]||{{noflag}} [[Khunatip Pidnuch]]|w/o |
||
<!-- second round --> |
<!-- second round --> |
||
||{{flagicon|MLI}} [[Abdoul-Karim Bathily]]||{{flagicon|ARM}} [[Karen Tonakanyan]]|KO |
||{{flagicon|MLI}} [[Abdoul-Karim Bathily]]||{{flagicon|ARM}} [[Karen Tonakanyan]]|KO |
||
||{{flagicon|SVK}} [[Viliam Tankó]]|0|{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Sofiane Oumiha]]|5 |
||{{flagicon|SVK}} [[Viliam Tankó]]|0|{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Sofiane Oumiha]]|5 |
||
||{{flagicon|TPE}} [[Hung Chia-ching]]|0|{{flagicon|COL}} [[Duvan Zuleta]]|5 |
||{{flagicon|TPE}} [[Hung Chia-ching]]|0|{{flagicon|COL}} [[Duvan Zuleta]]|5 |
||
||[[Khunatip Pidnuch]]|2|{{flagicon|KAZ}} [[Samatali Toltayev]]|3 |
||{{noflag}} [[Khunatip Pidnuch]]|2|{{flagicon|KAZ}} [[Samatali Toltayev]]|3 |
||
<!-- third round --> |
<!-- third round --> |
||
||{{flagicon|ARM}} [[Karen Tonakanyan]]||{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Sofiane Oumiha]]|RSC-I |
||{{flagicon|ARM}} [[Karen Tonakanyan]]||{{flagicon|FRA}} [[Sofiane Oumiha]]|RSC-I |
Revision as of 23:14, 9 May 2022
Lightweight at the 2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Štark Arena | ||||||||||||
Location | Belgrade, Serbia | ||||||||||||
Dates | 27 October – 5 November | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 51 from 51 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
The Lightweight competition at the 2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships was held between 27 October and 5 November.[1]
Results
Finals
Semifinals | Final | |||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | w/o | |||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | ||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 0 | |||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 5 | |||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 4 | |||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 1 | |||||
Top half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Artur Tuniyeu | 0 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jonathan Mansour | 1 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 4 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 4 | |||||||||||||
Hayato Tsutsumi | 1 | |||||||||||||
Kamil Syed | 0 | |||||||||||||
Karcis Theocharis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Karcis Theocharis | 0 | |||||||||||||
Hayato Tsutsumi | 5 | |||||||||||||
Hayato Tsutsumi | 5 | |||||||||||||
Lázaro Álvarez | 0 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 0 | |||||||||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jasin Ljama | 0 | |||||||||||||
Fabio Roselie | 0 | |||||||||||||
Jasin Ljama | 5 | |||||||||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Tadej Černoga | 0 | |||||||||||||
Tadej Černoga | 3 | |||||||||||||
Kiril Rusinov | 2 | |||||||||||||
Tadej Černoga | 5 | |||||||||||||
Orlando Martínez | 0 | |||||||||||||
Section 2
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Walter Sarnoi Oupathana | 0 | |||||||||||||
Semiz Aličić | 5 | |||||||||||||
John Hale | 0 | |||||||||||||
Semiz Aličić | 5 | |||||||||||||
Semiz Aličić | 0 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Artyush Gomtsyan | 0 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Laisullah Azizi | 0 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 2 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 3 | |||||||||||||
Maksym Zhyharov | 0 | |||||||||||||
Munarbek Seitbek Uulu | 5 | |||||||||||||
Fretas Pembele Zola | 0 | |||||||||||||
Munarbek Seitbek Uulu | 5 | |||||||||||||
Munarbek Seitbek Uulu | 0 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 5 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 5 | |||||||||||||
Musa Cham | 0 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 5 | |||||||||||||
Gustavo Rivera | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bottom half
Section 3
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Abdoul-Karim Bathily | ||||||||||||||
Karen Tonakanyan | KO | |||||||||||||
Varinder Singh | ||||||||||||||
Karen Tonakanyan | w/o | |||||||||||||
Karen Tonakanyan | ||||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | RSC-I | |||||||||||||
Viliam Tankó | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jean Agathe | 0 | |||||||||||||
Viliam Tankó | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 5 | |||||||||||||
Ham Sang-myeong | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 5 | |||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 4 | |||||||||||||
Samatali Toltayev | 1 | |||||||||||||
Hung Chia-ching | 0 | |||||||||||||
Duvan Zuleta | 5 | |||||||||||||
Diego Mamić | 0 | |||||||||||||
Duvan Zuleta | 5 | |||||||||||||
Duvan Zuleta | 1 | |||||||||||||
Samatali Toltayev | 4 | |||||||||||||
Tamba Sorgor | ||||||||||||||
Khunatip Pidnuch | w/o | |||||||||||||
Khunatip Pidnuch | 2 | |||||||||||||
Samatali Toltayev | 3 | |||||||||||||
Section 4
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Murat Yildirim | 0 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 3 | |||||||||||||
Nicholas Okoth | 0 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 5 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 5 | |||||||||||||
Abdurahmon Yoqubov | 0 | |||||||||||||
Mizan Aykol | 0 | |||||||||||||
Roland Veres | 5 | |||||||||||||
Roland Veres | 2 | |||||||||||||
Abdurahmon Yoqubov | 3 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 4 | |||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | 1 | |||||||||||||
Donnel Phillip | 0 | |||||||||||||
Oyunbaataryn Tulga | 5 | |||||||||||||
Oyunbaataryn Tulga | ||||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | RSC-I | |||||||||||||
Bishara Sabbar | 1 | |||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | 4 | |||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | 4 | |||||||||||||
Tayfur Aliyev | 1 | |||||||||||||
Charles Petit-Homme | 0 | |||||||||||||
Tayfur Aliyev | 5 | |||||||||||||
Tayfur Aliyev | 5 | |||||||||||||
Simone Spada | 0 | |||||||||||||
References
- ^ "AIBA Men's World Boxing Championships 2021 | Detailed Competition Schedule" (PDF). AIBA. 24 October 2021. Retrieved 25 October 2021.