2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships – Lightweight: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Content deleted Content added
Hyperion82 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
<!-- Date-Place/Team 1/Score 1/Team 2/Score 2 --> |
<!-- Date-Place/Team 1/Score 1/Team 2/Score 2 --> |
||
<!-- first round --> |
<!-- first round --> |
||
||{{flagicon|USA}} [[Jonathan Mansour]]|1|{{flagicon|Russia| |
||{{flagicon|USA}} [[Jonathan Mansour]]|1|{{flagicon|Russia|rjf-judo}} [[Vsevolod Shumkov]]|4 |
||
||{{flagicon|PAK}} [[Kamil Syed]]|0|{{flagicon|GRE}} [[Karcis Theocharis]]|5 |
||{{flagicon|PAK}} [[Kamil Syed]]|0|{{flagicon|GRE}} [[Karcis Theocharis]]|5 |
||
||{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Hayato Tsutsumi]]|5|{{flagicon|CUB}} [[Lázaro Álvarez]]|0 |
||{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Hayato Tsutsumi]]|5|{{flagicon|CUB}} [[Lázaro Álvarez]]|0 |
||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
||{{flagicon|SLO}} [[Tadej Černoga]]|3|{{flagicon|BUL}} [[Kiril Rusinov]]|2 |
||{{flagicon|SLO}} [[Tadej Černoga]]|3|{{flagicon|BUL}} [[Kiril Rusinov]]|2 |
||
<!-- second round --> |
<!-- second round --> |
||
||{{flagicon|BLR}} [[Artur Tuniyeu]]|0|{{flagicon|Russia| |
||{{flagicon|BLR}} [[Artur Tuniyeu]]|0|{{flagicon|Russia|rjf-judo}} [[Vsevolod Shumkov]]|5 |
||
||{{flagicon|GRE}} [[Karcis Theocharis]]|0|{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Hayato Tsutsumi]]|5 |
||{{flagicon|GRE}} [[Karcis Theocharis]]|0|{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Hayato Tsutsumi]]|5 |
||
||{{flagicon|UZB}} [[Abdumalik Khalokov]]|5|{{flagicon|MKD}} [[Jasin Ljama]]|0 |
||{{flagicon|UZB}} [[Abdumalik Khalokov]]|5|{{flagicon|MKD}} [[Jasin Ljama]]|0 |
||
||{{flagicon|SLO}} [[Tadej Černoga]]|5|{{flagicon|PAN}} [[Orlando Martínez (boxer, born 1999)|Orlando Martínez]]|0 |
||{{flagicon|SLO}} [[Tadej Černoga]]|5|{{flagicon|PAN}} [[Orlando Martínez (boxer, born 1999)|Orlando Martínez]]|0 |
||
<!-- third round --> |
<!-- third round --> |
||
||{{flagicon|Russia| |
||{{flagicon|Russia|rjf-judo}} [[Vsevolod Shumkov]]|4|{{flagicon|JPN}} [[Hayato Tsutsumi]]|1 |
||
||{{flagicon|UZB}} [[Abdumalik Khalokov]]|5|{{flagicon|SLO}} [[Tadej Černoga]]|0 |
||{{flagicon|UZB}} [[Abdumalik Khalokov]]|5|{{flagicon|SLO}} [[Tadej Černoga]]|0 |
||
<!-- quarterfinals--> |
<!-- quarterfinals--> |
||
||{{flagicon|Russia| |
||{{flagicon|Russia|rjf-judo}} [[Vsevolod Shumkov]]|0|{{flagicon|UZB}} [[Abdumalik Khalokov]]|5 |
||
}} |
}} |
||
Revision as of 11:07, 5 October 2022
Lightweight at the 2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Štark Arena | ||||||||||||
Location | Belgrade, Serbia | ||||||||||||
Dates | 27 October – 5 November | ||||||||||||
Competitors | 51 from 51 nations | ||||||||||||
Medalists | |||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||
The Lightweight competition at the 2021 AIBA World Boxing Championships was held between 27 October and 5 November.[1]
Results
Finals
Semifinals | Final | |||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | w/o | |||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | ||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 0 | |||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 5 | |||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 4 | |||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 1 | |||||
Top half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Artur Tuniyeu | 0 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jonathan Mansour | 1 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 4 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 4 | |||||||||||||
Hayato Tsutsumi | 1 | |||||||||||||
Kamil Syed | 0 | |||||||||||||
Karcis Theocharis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Karcis Theocharis | 0 | |||||||||||||
Hayato Tsutsumi | 5 | |||||||||||||
Hayato Tsutsumi | 5 | |||||||||||||
Lázaro Álvarez | 0 | |||||||||||||
Vsevolod Shumkov | 0 | |||||||||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jasin Ljama | 0 | |||||||||||||
Fabio Roselie | 0 | |||||||||||||
Jasin Ljama | 5 | |||||||||||||
Abdumalik Khalokov | 5 | |||||||||||||
Tadej Černoga | 0 | |||||||||||||
Tadej Černoga | 3 | |||||||||||||
Kiril Rusinov | 2 | |||||||||||||
Tadej Černoga | 5 | |||||||||||||
Orlando Martínez | 0 | |||||||||||||
Section 2
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Walter Sarnoi Oupathana | 0 | |||||||||||||
Semiz Aličić | 5 | |||||||||||||
John Hale | 0 | |||||||||||||
Semiz Aličić | 5 | |||||||||||||
Semiz Aličić | 0 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Artyush Gomtsyan | 0 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Laisullah Azizi | 0 | |||||||||||||
Edgaras Skurdelis | 2 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 3 | |||||||||||||
Maksym Zhyharov | 0 | |||||||||||||
Munarbek Seitbek Uulu | 5 | |||||||||||||
Fretas Pembele Zola | 0 | |||||||||||||
Munarbek Seitbek Uulu | 5 | |||||||||||||
Munarbek Seitbek Uulu | 0 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 5 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 5 | |||||||||||||
Musa Cham | 0 | |||||||||||||
Danial Shahbakhsh | 5 | |||||||||||||
Gustavo Rivera | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bottom half
Section 3
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Abdoul-Karim Bathily | ||||||||||||||
Karen Tonakanyan | KO | |||||||||||||
Varinder Singh | ||||||||||||||
Karen Tonakanyan | w/o | |||||||||||||
Karen Tonakanyan | ||||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | RSC-I | |||||||||||||
Viliam Tankó | 5 | |||||||||||||
Jean Agathe | 0 | |||||||||||||
Viliam Tankó | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 5 | |||||||||||||
Ham Sang-myeong | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 5 | |||||||||||||
Sofiane Oumiha | 4 | |||||||||||||
Samatali Toltayev | 1 | |||||||||||||
Hung Chia-ching | 0 | |||||||||||||
Duvan Zuleta | 5 | |||||||||||||
Diego Mamić | 0 | |||||||||||||
Duvan Zuleta | 5 | |||||||||||||
Duvan Zuleta | 1 | |||||||||||||
Samatali Toltayev | 4 | |||||||||||||
Tamba Sorgor | ||||||||||||||
Khunatip Pidnuch | w/o | |||||||||||||
Khunatip Pidnuch | 2 | |||||||||||||
Samatali Toltayev | 3 | |||||||||||||
Section 4
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | |||||||||||
Murat Yildirim | 0 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 3 | |||||||||||||
Nicholas Okoth | 0 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 5 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 5 | |||||||||||||
Abdurahmon Yoqubov | 0 | |||||||||||||
Mizan Aykol | 0 | |||||||||||||
Roland Veres | 5 | |||||||||||||
Roland Veres | 2 | |||||||||||||
Abdurahmon Yoqubov | 3 | |||||||||||||
Alexy de la Cruz | 4 | |||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | 1 | |||||||||||||
Donnel Phillip | 0 | |||||||||||||
Oyunbaataryn Tulga | 5 | |||||||||||||
Oyunbaataryn Tulga | ||||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | RSC-I | |||||||||||||
Bishara Sabbar | 1 | |||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | 4 | |||||||||||||
Arslan Khataev | 4 | |||||||||||||
Tayfur Aliyev | 1 | |||||||||||||
Charles Petit-Homme | 0 | |||||||||||||
Tayfur Aliyev | 5 | |||||||||||||
Tayfur Aliyev | 5 | |||||||||||||
Simone Spada | 0 | |||||||||||||
References
- ^ "AIBA Men's World Boxing Championships 2021 | Detailed Competition Schedule" (PDF). AIBA. 24 October 2021. Retrieved 25 October 2021.