2021 Durham County Council election
Appearance
| ||
All 126 council division seats 64 seats needed for a majority | ||
---|---|---|
|
The 202 Durham County Council election was held on 6 May 2021 as part of the 2021 local elections in the United Kingdom. Some areas have declared, wheras others had not finished or started counting as of 8 May 2021[1]. When 126 councillors will be elected from 63 electoral divisions which will each return either one, two or three county councillors each by first-past-the-post voting for a four-year term of office.
Results summary
Party | Seats | Gains | Losses | Net gain/loss | Seats % | Votes % | Votes | +/− | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | 53 | -16 | |||||||
Liberal Democrats | 17 | +2 | |||||||
Independent | 27 | -2 | |||||||
Conservative | 24 | +14 | |||||||
Derwentside Independents | |||||||||
Spennymoor Independents | |||||||||
North East | 4 | +1 | |||||||
Green | 1 | +1 | |||||||
UKIP | 0 | 0 | |||||||
Other parties |
Results by electoral division
A − B
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Derwentside Independents | Christine Bell | 521 | |||
Labour | Eileen McKnightsmith | 409 | |||
Derwentside Independents | Joan Nicholson | 719 | |||
Independent | Ken Rollings | 142 | |||
Conservative | Samuel Charles Oliver Simkin | 518 | |||
Labour | Jeanette Theresa Stephenson | 474 | |||
Conservative | Timothy Peter Waters | 514 | |||
Turnout | 1842 | 30.98 | |||
Derwentside Independents gain from Labour | Swing | N/A | |||
Derwentside Independents hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Tony Armstrong | 449 | |||
Labour | Jim Atkinson | 556 | |||
Independent | Bob Fleming | 376 | |||
Reform UK | John William Grant | 114 | |||
Independent | Brian Haigh | 197 | |||
Labour | Wendy Patricia Hillary | 417 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Neville Jones | 966 | |||
Conservative | Martin Peeke | 518 | |||
Turnout | 2199 | 34.48 | |||
Liberal Democrats gain from Labour | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Kathryn Sarah Beetham | 494 | |||
Independent | Dorothy Bowman | 447 | |||
Labour | John Duncan Clare | 823 | |||
Independent | Sandra Haigh | 197 | |||
Labour | Jed Hillary | 474 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Andrea Miller | 621 | |||
Independent | John Douglas Moore | 462 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Maureen Shelton | 633 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Michael Stead | 1,130 | |||
Conservative | Tony Stubbs | 905 | |||
Conservative | David Sutton-Lloyd | 1,269 | |||
Turnout | 2937 | 34.89 | |||
Liberal Democrats gain from Labour | Swing | N/A | |||
Conservative hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Conservative hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Eddy Adam | 539 | |||
Freedom Alliance. No Lockdowns. No Curfews. | Michaela Helen Banthorpe | 40 | |||
Independent | George Coulson Gray | 354 | |||
Labour | Kate Hopper | 434 | |||
Conservative | Elizabeth Rosemary Maw | 350 | |||
Independent | Ken Robson | 439 | |||
Liberal Democrats | James Robert Walsh | 196 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Paul Andrew Whiting | 259 | |||
Turnout | 1555 | 28.83 | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Genevieve Susan Metcalfe | 362 | |||
Conservative | George Morland Richardson | 1,689 | |||
Labour | Emma Louise Rowell | 780 | |||
Conservative | James Michael Rowlandson | 1,619 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Christine Margaret Van Mourik | 338 | |||
Labour | Chloe Sheila Walls | 528 | |||
Turnout | 2965 | 42.88 | |||
Conservative hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Conservative hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Richard Andrew BELL | 2,123 | |||
Labour | David Wilson HARDAKER | 703 | |||
Conservative | Ted Galehurst HENDERSON | 1,764 | |||
Labour | Dave HYNES | 739 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Dave HYNES | 271 | |||
Turnout | 3096 | 46.87 | |||
Conservative hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Conservative hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Taylor James DOWNS | 999 | |||
Labour | Christine Anne FLETCHER | 1,464 | |||
Labour | Pauline HARDMAN | 1357 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Lesley MAVIN | 1,526 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Stuart Eric MAVIN | 1,465 | |||
Green | Roger Michael MCADAM | 505 | |||
Labour | Christopher Jon RANSON | 1127 | |||
Conservative | Michael Drummond Moverley SMITH | 816 | |||
Independent | Arthur Clifford WALKER | 410 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Michael WATSON | 1282 | |||
Conservative | Joshua WOOLLER | 858 | |||
Turnout | 4206 | 41.78 | |||
Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Kevin EARLEY | 1,051 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Christine ENGLISH | 264 | |||
Derwentside Independents | Peter OLIVER | 843 | |||
Conservative | Eileen RIDLEY | 832 | |||
Derwentside Independents | Stephen ROBINSON | 904 | |||
Conservative | Toby THATCHER | 718 | |||
Labour | Steven John WOOD | 696 | |||
Turnout | 2850 | 43.93 | |||
Labour gain from Derwentside Independents | Swing | N/A | |||
Derwentside Independents hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Harley James BALMERHOWIESON | 685 | |||
Labour | Katie ELIOT | 601 | |||
Conservative | Andrew JACKSON | 1,323 | |||
Independent | Sam ZAIR | 1,149 | |||
Turnout | 2476 | 41.15 | |||
Conservative gain from Labour | Swing | N/A | |||
Independent hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Tony Douglas BRIMM | 247 | 23.7% | −3.4% | |
Labour | Pauline Fernlea CRATHORNE | 345 | 33.1% | −12.4% | |
Conservative | Elaine PEEKE | 451 | 43.2% | +15.8% | |
Turnout | 1050 | 36.24 | |||
Conservative gain from Labour | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Rob CRUTE | 1,179 | |||
Labour | Stacey DEINAL | 898 | |||
Conservative | Simon James ELUND | 644 | |||
North East Party | Steven FRANKLIN | 253 | |||
North East Party | Ebony WATSON | 236 | |||
Turnout | 2011 | 32.38 | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Anne BONNER | 955 | |||
Conservative | David Farnell CRABTREE | 426 | |||
Conservative | Ethan Lewis DODDS | 361 | |||
Green | Jonathan ELMER | 1,128 | |||
Green | Priscilla Anne Bowen ELMER | 999 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Geoff MOORE | 88 | |||
Independent | Carolyn SMITH | 83 | |||
Labour | Paul TAYLOR | 1,113 | |||
Turnout | 2795 | 36.29 | |||
Green gain from Labour | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Mary Veronica ANDREWS | 983 | |||
Conservative | David CUMMING | 638 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Keith ENGLISH | 99 | |||
Independent | Roland HEMSLEY | 497 | |||
Labour | Declan Gerard John MULHOLLAND | 860 | |||
Independent | Trevor ORD | 623 | |||
Conservative | Paul Douglas ROBINSON | 585 | |||
Green | Richard Edwin SIMPSON | 219 | |||
Turnout | 2527 | 40.59 | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
C − D
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Beaty BAINBRIDGE | 552 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Neil John BRADBURY | 67 | |||
Green | Derek MORSE | 300 | |||
Labour | Julie Anne SCURFIELD | 411 | |||
Turnout | 1338 | 45.56 | |||
Conservative hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Ian HEAVISIDE | 445 | |||
Conservative | Anne MURPHY | 194 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Philip Bernard NATHAN | 52 | |||
Labour | Tracie Jane SMITH | 695 | |||
Turnout | 1394 | 45.93 | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Allan BAINBRIDGE | 861 | |||
Conservative | Jack Lewis CHARLTON | 380 | |||
Labour | Flora CONWAY | 733 | |||
Labour | Howell Wynne DAVIES | 645 | |||
Independent | Bill MOIST | 907 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Tim MURPHY | 97 | |||
Independent | Paul Stephen SEXTON | 1,619 | |||
Turnout | 2830 | 47.93 | |||
Independent gain from Conservative | Swing | N/A | |||
Independent hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | Rowena Clair BARNARD | 85 | |||
Independent | Karen Anne FANTARROW DARBY | 832 | |||
Labour | Simon Antony HENIG | 797 | |||
Independent | Ewan Charles MARSHALL | 661 | |||
Labour | Linda MARSHALL | 674 | |||
Conservative | Adam Martin POLLARD | 366 | |||
Conservative | Mark Anthony WATSON | 369 | |||
Turnout | 2068 | 35.50 | |||
Independent gain from Labour | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
No party listed | Julie CAIRNS | 491 | 44.3% | N/A | |
Conservative | Oliver Garbutt PEEKE | 313 | 28.2% | −3.6% | |
Labour Co-op | Stuart Alexander SUTHERLAND | 304 | 27.4% | −40.7% | |
Turnout | 1123 | 31.89 | |||
No Party Listed gain from Labour | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liberal Democrats | David BOWERBANK | 578 | |||
Labour | Clive Dermot Sinclair HEDGES | 407 | |||
Labour | Phillip MARSHALL | 700 | |||
Conservative | Nicholas Paul MCCARTHY | 592 | |||
Independent | Laura RIDES | 180 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Kathryn Lesley ROONEY | 778 | |||
Independent | Alexander WATSON | 957 | |||
Turnout | 2411 | 40.62 | |||
Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Independent hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Mark Ernest APPLEBY | 322 | |||
Conservative | Amy DHILLON | 380 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Dominic John HANEY | 501 | |||
Derwentside Independents | Derek HICKS | 121 | |||
Turnout | 1327 | 34.86 | |||
Liberal Democrats gain from Derwentside Independents | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Sue ELLIOTT | 338 | |||
Labour | Charlie KAY | 512 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Ben OLIVER | 43 | |||
Independent | Michael David RAMAGE | 69 | |||
Turnout | 966 | 30.33 | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Jan Blakey | 1,702 | |||
Conservative | Jason Stephen Carr | 702 | |||
Labour | John Stuart Dunn | 1241 | |||
Independent | Gary Hutchinson | 1,404 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Oliver Edward latimer | 140 | |||
Labour | Maura Christina McKeon | 1,289 | |||
Conservative | Marc Owens | 695 | |||
Labour | Maria Leina Plews | 1126 | |||
Conservative | Harvey Jeffrey Stevens | 591 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Adam Joseph Walker | 140 | |||
Turnout | 3436 | 34.60 | |||
Independent hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Independent gain from Labour | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Anthony Vivian Bently | 330 | |||
Derwentside Independents | Katy Coulsdon | 518 | |||
Conservative | Ian James Goodwin | 326 | |||
Labour | Carole Ann Hampson | 873 | |||
Labour | Sam McMahon | 798 | |||
Turnout | 1720 | 29.41 | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | James Michael Currah | 1,323 | |||
Labour | Mary Elizabeth Hall | 887 | |||
Conservative | Patricia Ann Jopling | 1,317 | |||
Labour | Andrea Jean Patterson | 1137 | |||
Independent | Anne Reed | 1,259 | |||
Conservative | Robbie Rodiss | 1185 | |||
Labour | Maureen Blanche Stanton | 778 | |||
Turnout | 3232 | 34.90 | |||
Independent hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Conservative gain from Independent | Swing | N/A | |||
Conservative gain from Labour | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seaham Community Party | Robert Arthur | 689 | |||
Labour | Leanne Kennedy | 1,035 | |||
Labour | Kevin Joseph Shaw | 1,043 | |||
Seaham Community Party | Linda Willis | 542 | |||
Conservative | David Robert Young | 333 | |||
Turnout | 2028 | 32.58 | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Jean Kathleen Chaplo | 1,436 | |||
Liberal Democrats | John Joseph Kelley | 617 | |||
Conservative | Richard Lawrie | 894 | |||
Conservative | Fleur Elizabeth Meston | 1003 | |||
Labour | Dan Nicholls | 1,217 | |||
Green | Alan Ostle | 317 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Florence Diana Simpsons | 610 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Katie Tucker | 417 | |||
Conservative | Matthew Alexander Vickers | 853 | |||
Labour | Marion Wilson | 1,412 | |||
Turnout | 3257 | 34.24 | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Jane Brown | 824 | |||
Labour | Malcolm Clarke | 817 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Nathan Stephen Haney | 89 | |||
Derwentside Independents | George James Robert McKay | 222 | |||
Conservative | Angela Sterling | 1,026 | |||
Conservative | Michelle Walton | 988 | |||
Turnout | 2187 | 34.95 | |||
Conservative gain from Labour | Swing | N/A | |||
Conservative gain from Labour | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Rochelle Charlton-Lainé | 664 | |||
Seaham Community Party | Susan Mary Faulkner | 475 | |||
Conservative | Clive Michael Parker | 299 | |||
Labour | John James Purvis | 654 | |||
Seaham Community Party | Barry Taylor | 464 | |||
Turnout | 1419 | 26.40 | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Rebecca Ahsby | 317 | |||
Green | Stephen James Ashfield | 99 | |||
Conservative | Sean Patrick Healy | 172 | |||
Liberal Democrats | David Stoker | 392 | |||
Turnout | 987 | 45.91 | |||
Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | N/A |
E − N
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | David John Boyes | 911 | |||
Conservative | Graeme Hynds | 468 | |||
Independent | Terry Murray | 264 | |||
Conservative | Rachel Teresa Southall | 327 | |||
Labour | Angela Surtees | 952 | |||
North East Party | Alan Thomas Wilkinson | 170 | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Victoria Rose Ashfield | 672 | |||
Labour | Omide Deinali | 565 | |||
Liberal Democrats | David Robert Freeman | 870 | |||
Conservative | Catriona Hawkes | 168 | |||
Green | Anna Mary Marshal | 361 | |||
Conservative | Michael Matthew Mollon | 158 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Richard Daniel Ormerod | 864 | |||
Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Ruth Clementine Blanchflower | 176 | |||
Independent | Bev Coult | 1,406 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Ryan Lee Pescod Drion | 85 | |||
Labour | Alison Mary Hiles | 537 | |||
Conservative | Alison Hirst | 383 | |||
Conservative | David Robert Milner | 374 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Arnie Simpson | 1,247 | |||
Green | Ian Edward Stone | 83 | |||
Labour | Andy Walker | 462 | |||
Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Independent gain from Liberal Democrats | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Alan John Breeze | 367 | |||
Conservative | James Cosslet | 1,316 | |||
Conservative | Robert Potts | 1,019 | |||
Labour | Samuel Jonathan Rushworth | 768 | |||
Labour | Julie Carolyn Ward | 739 |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Carole Atkinson | 902 | |||
Labour | Peter Bernard Atkinson | 1,130 | |||
Independent | Brian Francis Avery | 1,189 | |||
Labour | Curtis Ferenc Bihari | 849 | |||
Independent | David Farry | 608 | |||
Independent | Joe Makepeace | 893 | |||
Conservative | Joe Michael Quinn | 916 | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Independent hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Conservative gain from Independent | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Ben Graham | 1065 | |||
Conservative | Joshua James Grew | 750 | |||
Conservative | William Halford | 732 | |||
Labour | John Hardman | 970 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Amanda Jayne Hopgood | 2,591 | |||
Labour | Jeanie Kellett | 1011 | |||
Green | Irene Ostle | 417 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Frances Mamie Simmons | 2,096 | |||
Conservative | Mark Smedley | 705 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Mark Ashley Wilkes | 2,249 | |||
Independent | Karon Willis | 521 | |||
Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
North East Party | Mary Alison Cartwright | 394 | |||
Conservative | Carroll Mae Herd | 233 | |||
Labour | Ian McLean | 855 | |||
Labour | Isabella Roberts | 862 | |||
North East Party | Kirsty Louise Wilkinson | 252 | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Derwentside Independents | Margaret Denise Bullivant | 298 | |||
Labour | Alison Louise Gray | 1128 | |||
Conservative | Michael McGaun | 1,242 | |||
Conservative | Douglas Oliver | 1,317 | |||
Green | Hannah Elizabeth Parker-Fuller | 236 | |||
Independent | David Smith | 430 | |||
Labour | David Toner | 777 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Jeanette Williams | 208 | |||
Conservative gain from Labour | Swing | N/A | |||
Conservative gain from Labour | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Deborah Anne Armstrong | 735 | |||
Labour | Thomas Robert Bedson | 612 | |||
Labour | Chris Robinson | 654 | |||
Derwentside Independents | Alan Shield | 1,064 | |||
Independent | Watts Stelling | 1,227 | |||
Conservative | Emma Young | 609 | |||
Derwentside Independents hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Independent gain from Derwentside Independents | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Alan Bell | 1,509 | |||
Conservative | Nathan Brown | 263 | |||
Liberal Democrats | David Alan Haswell | 610 | |||
Independent | Philip Heaviside | 788 | |||
Conservative | Jak Hocking | 180 | |||
Independent | Michelle Clare Melvin | 245 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Michael Keith Peacock | 539 | |||
Labour | David Robinson | 510 | |||
Independent | Audrey Willis | 218 | |||
Independent hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Independent hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Robert Adcock-Forster | 1,006 | |||
Independent | Brian Brown | 413 | |||
Conservative | Andrew John Dixon | 274 | |||
Labour | Julie Ann Griffiths | 1,200 | |||
Independent | Stephen George Robson | 399 | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Green | Natalie Selene Broughton | 690 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Liz Brown | 1,686 | |||
Conservative | Frederick Robin Arthur Fawcett | 440 | |||
Labour | Brian Andrew Freeman | 867 | |||
Conservative | Tristan Clemens Johannes Pahl | 424 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Elizabeth Elton Scott | 1,420 | |||
Labour | John Alexander Turnbull | 694 | |||
Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Independent | Michael Goulding | 167 | |||
Conservative | Andrew John Husband | 185 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Craig Martin | 1,070 | |||
Labour | Michael Martin | 266 | |||
Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | N/A |
P − S
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Labour | Alison Joan Batey | 1,993 | |||
Conservative | Michael James Botterill | 1062 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Russell Amor Haswell | 273 | |||
Labour | Paul Pringle | 1,566 | |||
Conservative | Adele Taggart | 719 | |||
Independent | Clare Helen Todd | 711 | |||
Conservative | Julie Ann Watson | 735 | |||
Labour | Danny Wood | 1,725 | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conservative | Michael Cox | 955 | |||
Independent | Luan Deakin | 594 | |||
Liberal Democrats | Nick Halliday | 473 | |||
Independent | Robert Ingledew | 701 | |||
Labour | Matt Johnson | 1,001 | |||
Independent | Fred Langley | 498 | |||
Conservative | Khwan Martin | 765 | |||
Conservative | Stephen David Martin | 811 | |||
Labour | Shirley Quinn | 1,159 | |||
Labour | Samantha Townsend | 1,103 | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A | |||
Labour hold | Swing | N/A |
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
T − W
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
---|
References
- ^ "Election count progress - Durham County Council". www.durham.gov.uk. Retrieved 2021-05-08.